ISU Cyclone Marching Band Staff

Page

Professional Staff

Christian Carichner, Associate Director of Bands and Director of
the Cyclone Marching Band

Javan Shields, Assistant Director of Bands

Dr. Michael Golemo, Director of Bands

Rachel Hansen, Ensembles Assistant

Luke Sesker, Drumline Coordinator

Theresa Birch, Color Guard Coordinator

Emily Bright-Wood, Twirling Coordinator

Travis Hattery, Visual Coordinator

Support Staff

John Burnett-Larkins, Announcer

Sam Johnson, Videographer

Grant Barton, Photographer

Drum Majors

Shelby Robinson

Nick Sabelka

Jacob Welper

Student Staff

Logan Lillis

Kelsey Dyball

Katie Gilbertson

Maggie Grubb

Alex Nielsen

Section Leadership

(* denotes Section Captain)

Piccolo

*Mary Lowe

Megan Zurek

Kristen Kemp

Megan Davis

Clarinet

Derek Clayton

*Madeline Spain

Emily Benz

Theresa Paton

Ben Parker

Marissa Knapp

Alto Saxophone

*Kyle Mersch

Wyatt Teeter

Karly Nelson

Annie Fitzpatrick

Tim Dorn

Brittany Lende

Tenor Saxophone

Zach Newland

Dawn Henderson

Brynn Hansen

*Carter Sawin

Mellophone

Elena Camp

Millicent Cameron

Kate Baumler

Josine Gossling

*David Eddy

Alanna Maxwell

Trumpet

Luke Gordon

James Davis

*PJ VanDerWeide – (3rd Trumpet)

Jarod Bodensteiner

Aaron Deisinger

*Brian Caskey – (2nd Trumpet)

Sophia Szakacs

Emily Gratz

Matt Lowe

*Kerry Tabb – (1st Trumpet)

Amanda Schuler

Jacob Schmeider

Trombone

*Kayla Overland – (2nd Trombone)

*Andrew Stubblefield – (1st Trombone)

Joseph Lins

Peter Torzewski

Grant Nook

Josh Curtis

Josh Beck

Craig Parker

Baritone

*Luke Heilman

Andrew Hillman

Dillon Kirchhoff

Tiegan Wilson

Bass Trombone

*Conner Dammann

Maggie Mack

Sousaphone

Bob Liesz

*Andrew Kraft

Nathan Jared

Andrew Westberg

Stewart Savela

Adam Fischer

Honor Rank

Nick Mohling

Abby Loew

Drumline

Josh Rolles – Snare Drums

Ryan Roltgen – Tenor Drums

Emily Gilbertson - Bass Drums

Alli Slaughter – Cymbals

Jacob Linch – Drumline Captain

Color Guard

Erika Serbousek

Erin Power

Alyssa Lantz

Gaby Baker

Hannah Emmert

Other Officers

Erin Healy, Annie Fitzpatrick, Connor Shannon - Uniform Managers

Jacob Linch - Web Master

Josh Neumann – Clone Drone

Grant Barton, Kappa Kappa Psi President

Marissa Knapp, Tau Beta Sigma President