ISU Cyclone Marching Band Staff

Page

Picture of TCU Postgame ISU Fights

Professional Staff

Christian Carichner, Associate Director of Bands and Director of
the Cyclone Marching Band

Javan Shields, Assistant Director of Bands

Dr. Michael Golemo, Director of Bands

Luke Sesker, Drumline Coordinator

Theresa Birch, Color Guard Coordinator

Emily Bright-Wood, Twirling Coordinator

Travis Hattery, Visual Coordinator

Support Staff

John Burnett-Larkins, Announcer

Sam Johnson, Videographer

Grant Barton, Photographer

Drum Majors

Alanna Maxwell

Jacob Schmieder

Tim Techentin

Student Staff

Megan Davis

Annie Fitzpatrick

Brynn Hansen

Griffin Meadors

Nick Mohling

Maddie Smith

2020 Section Leadership

(* denotes Section Captain)

Piccolo

Kourtney Barr

Sarah Hughes*

Ashlyn Haack

Faith Burgin

Clarinet

Lauren Cassaidy*

Moriah Conner

Cassidy Carolan

Elizabeth Strzelczyk

Colby Ridgley

Carolyn Driskell

Alto Saxophone

James Camp

Sura Smadi*

Ashley Sackpraseuth

Ben Carlson

Tim Dorn

Shawn Husgen

Tenor Saxophone

Elise Cameron

Paul Crandall*

William Zogg

Alan Holloway

Mellophone

Tyler Cummings

Keeley Taylor

Catherine Larson*

Logan TeKolste*

Kate Heine

Sydney Barlow

Trumpet

Emma Todey

Kyle Strozinsky

Caleb Burken*

Matt Lowe* 

Ryan Barie*

Jackson Froscheiser

Jessica Spottek

Blaine Bristow

Mallory Sopher

David Uselman

Rebecca Gomez

Nathan Paskach

Trombone

Joe Lins*

Josh Curtis 

Adam Eichhorn

Madison Bleeker

Joseph McGovern

Kyra Oberbroeckling

Jackson Crouse

Ford Loskill

Baritone

Dylan Eblen*

Marissa Cosgrove

Dillon Kirchhoff

Rachel Overla

Bass Trombone

Kyle Grossnickle*

Emmit Benitez

Sousaphone

Jack Evans*

Sam Hauser

Nathan Jared

Zack Johnson

Sam Lavin

Abby Freymuth

Honor Rank

Sam Schmitz

Morgan Slagter

Drumline

Jack Hansen – Snare Drums

Miles Snyder – Tenor Drums

Axel Zumwalt - Bass Drums

Bill Haut – Cymbals

Color Guard

Emmalynn Rossmiller

Zoie VerBeek

Aly McGuire

Hannah Emmert

Uniform Manangers:

TBD