ISU Cyclone Marching Band Staff

 

Dr. Michael Golemo, Chair, Department of Music and Director of Bands

Christian Carichner, Interim Associate Director of Bands and Director of
the Cyclone Marching Band

Rachel Hansen, Ensembles Assistant

John Burnett-Larkins, Announcer

Luke Sesker, Drumline Coordinator

Travis Hattery, Drum Staff

Theresa Birch, Color Guard Coordinator

Annie Pelka, Guard Staff


 

Student Staff

 

Adam Bodensteiner, Instructional Staff

Rebecca Flicher, Instructional Staff

Logan Lillis, Instructional Staff

Eric Riesberg, Instructional Staff

Jacob Welper, Instructional Staff

Luke Walsh, Instructional Staff

Brian Carrier, Drum Major

Elena Foster, Drum Major

Nick Sabelka, Drum Major


 

Section Leadership

(* denotes Section Captain)

Piccolo

Alaina Berkenbosch
Jena Gilbertson
Mary Lowe
* Erica Peterson

Clarinet

Derek Clayton
Katie Gilbertson
Jonny Schmidt
* Bethany Schultz
Maddie Spain
Josh Wallin

Alto Saxophone

Jace Dostal
* Kyle Mersch
Kevin Oran
Wyatt Teeter

Tenor Saxophone

Dawn Henderson
Zach Newland
Thomas Powell
* Jacob Smidt

Mellophone

Kate Baumler
Millicent Cameron
Elena Camp
* Emily Clark
Micah Easty
Ashley Swift
Marie Todey

Trumpet

Riley Berg
James Davis
* Shannon DeWitte – 2nd
Nick Gearhart
Luke Gordon
* Ellen Justis – 3rd
Alex Nielsen
Andrew Primmer
Andrew Schwaderer
Jacob Sprengeler
P.J. VanDerWeide
Dan Wolinski

Trombone

* Grace Burgin – 1st
Charlotte Jordan
Jacob Jordan
Sarah Koch
Kayla Overland
Tim Phillips
* Andy Stubblefield – 2nd
Tyler Sullivan

Baritone

Alex Buentello
* Luke Heilman
Andrew Hillman

Bass Trombone

* Conner Dammann
Maggie Mack

Sousaphone

Adam Bollinger
* Kassie Griggs
* Margaret Grubb
* Molly Hayes
Breanna Kixmiller
Thomas Stackhouse

Honor Rank

Kelsey Dyball
Josine Gossling

Drumline

Ted Townsend – Snare
Austin Elder – Tenors
Alex McMullen – Bass
Alli Slaughter – Cymbals

Color Guard

Bryanna Batchelor
Erin Power
Rebecca Lair
Alyssa Lantz
Erika Serbousek

Other Officers

Charles Forney, Uniform Manager
Jacob Linch, Web Master
Jacob Welper, Kappa Kappa Psi President
Brain Carrier, Tau Beta Sigma President