TBΣ - Theta Xi - Membership


Name Class Section Major
Adam Bollinger Omega Tuba Aerospace Engineering
Adam Lichty Chi Sousaphone Chemical Engineering
Alyssa Miller Alpha Beta Piccolo/Flute B.S. Animal Science (Pre-Vet)
Andrew Westberg Alpha Alpha Sousaphone Pre-Business
Ashlyn Snyder Alpha Alpha Clarinet Animal Science
Barrett Turnoy Omega Clarinet Supply Chain Management
Becca Lair Alpha Beta Color Guard Biology
Bob Liesz Alpha Beta ISUCF'V'MB, Campus Band Industrial Technology
Brian Carrier Omega Tuba Pre-Dentistry
Brian Wandrei Psi Trombone Mechanical Engineering
Brody D. Galvin Alpha Beta Saxophone Music Education
Caitlin Koziel Alpha Alpha Piccolo Aerospace Engineering
Cara Murphy Alpha Beta Tenor Saxophone Animal Science
Caroline Bailey Psi Clarinet Apparel, Merchandising, and Design
Charlotte Moser Psi Clarinet Psychology and Sociology
Claire Okoren Alpha Beta Color Guard and Oboe Animal Science
Claire Smith Omega Baritone Saxophone Integrated Studio Arts
Daniel Hill Alpha Alpha Trumpet Marketing
Daniel Wolinski Psi Trumpet Aerospace Engineering
Derek Clayton Alpha Alpha Clarinet Computer Engineering/ Journalism & Mass Communications
Elena Foster Omega Trumpet Elementary Education
Elijah Gebler Psi Flute/Piccolo Engineering
Elizabeth Berger Alpha Alpha Color Guard Event Management
Elizabeth Van Mersbergen Alpha Alpha Alto Saxophone Graphic Design
Emily Benz Alpha Beta Clarinet Mechanical Engineering
Emily Rinko Psi Color Guard Materials Engineering
Erika Serbousek Alpha Beta Color Guard Child Adult and Family Services, Psych Minor
Erin Power Alpha Alpha Color Guard Electical Engineering
Gaby Baker Alpha Beta Color Guard Animal Ecology
Gianni Giglio Chi Sousaphone Industrial Technology
Gregory Cowan Psi Alto Saxophone Construction Engineering
Jonny Schmidt Omega Clarinet Anthropology
Josh Wallin Alpha Alpha Clarinet Computer Engineering
Justin Falat Alpha Alpha Trumpet Computer Engineering
Kalyn Gallup Psi Euphonium English
Kara Korthals Omega Tenor Saxophone Civil Engineering and International Studies
Karly Nelson Alpha Beta Alto Sax, Marching Band, Women's Basketball Pep Band, Symphonic Band B.A. in Music / Business Minor
Katelyn Mehmen Psi Clarinet Marketing and Management
Katie Law Psi Twirler Pre-Interior Design
Kelsey Vande Steeg Alpha Alpha Color Guard Animal Ecology
Kerry Tabb Alpha Beta Trumpet Music Education
Kierstin Blomberg Chi Clarinet Meteorology
Kristen Kemp Alpha Beta Piccolo Elementary Education
Laine Hill Psi Tenor Saxophone Genetics & Microbiology
Mackenzie Garlock Psi Clarinet Chemical Engineering
Maddie Spain Alpha Alpha Clarinet Biology
Maggie Mack Alpha Beta Bass Trombone Mechanical Engineering
Marissa Knapp Alpha Alpha Clarinet Pre-Architecture
Mark Stinn Alpha Alpha Mellophone Chemistry
Megan Blomberg Omega Trumpet Pre-Athletic Training
Megan Zurek Alpha Beta Piccolo Dietetics
Nathan Covington Psi Color Guard Apparel Merchandising
Nickie Milius Psi Color Guard Biology
Nicole Page Alpha Alpha Clarinet Psychology
Patrick Vorthmann Psi Baritone Mechanical Engineering
Renee Pins Omega Color Guard Apparel, Merchandising, and Design
Ryan Cazin Psi Trombone Aerospace Engineering
Sam Watts Alpha Beta Sousaphone Software Engineering
Samantha Shipman Psi Color Guard Child, Adult and Family Services
Samuel Wendt Omega Trombone Mechanical Engineering
Sarah Bull Psi Clarinet Interior Design
Sarah McEntee Chi Trumpet Instrumental Music Education
Sarah Wilson Psi Color Guard Event Management
Shannon DeWitte Omega Trumpet Chemical Engineering
Simon Duster Alpha Beta Clarinet Mechanical Engineering
Taylor Vittitoe Chi Trumpet Music and Biology
Tess Fewell Psi French Horn Open Option
Thomas Stinn Psi Trombone Computer Science


Last Updated: 11/19/15